Identity and contact details of the operator
THE INDIVIDUAL LAW OFFICE “ANDREEA OANA SERSEA” respects the confidentiality and security of the processing of personal data of each person who accesses the website. In this regard, we make every effort to ensure that the information that is entered into our databases is used only for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes. The collection and processing of personal data obtained through the site www.avocat-sersea.ro is carried out in compliance with the provisions of Regulation no. 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on Data Protection).

Site users’ rights
The law firm, as a personal data operator, has implemented the technical and organizational measures to ensure the observance of the rights of the users of the sites (persons concerned according to the General Regulation on Data Protection), namely:
The right of access means the right of the data subject to obtain a confirmation from the operator that he processes or not the personal data concerning him and, if so, access to the respective data and to information regarding the way in which the data are processed.

  • The right to data portability refers to the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format and to the right to have this data transmitted directly to another operator, if this is feasible from the point of view of technical view.
    The right to object refers to the right of the data subject to oppose the processing of personal data when the processing is necessary for the performance of a task that serves a public interest or when it considers a legitimate interest of the controller.
    The right to rectification refers to the correction, without undue delay, of inaccurate personal data stored. The rectification must be communicated to each addressee to whom the data were transmitted, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort.
  • The right to erasure of data (“right to be forgotten”) means the right of the data subject to request that his or her personal data be deleted, without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies: they are no longer necessary for fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected or processed; withdraws its consent and there is no other legal basis for processing; opposes the processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail; personal data have been processed illegally; personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation; personal data were collected in connection with the provision of information society services
  • The right to restrict the processing can be exercised if the person disputes the accuracy of the data, for a period that allows the verification of the correctness of the data; the processing is illegal, and the person opposes the deletion of personal data, requesting instead the restriction; if the operator no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but the person requests them for the finding, exercise or defense of a right in court; if the person has objected to the processing for the period of time in which it is verified whether the legitimate rights of the operator prevail over those of the respective person.

The purposes and legal grounds of processing. Categories of personal data collected and processed Protection of personal data. Data retention period

The law office will not disclose the personal data collected, except for authorized collaborating lawyers and authorized persons (hosting, accounting), who need this data to process it on behalf of the law firm, or to provide services available on site. www.avocat-sersea.ro, or if the disclosure obligation is a legal obligation of the Law Office, of the collaborating lawyers or of the authorized persons.
By filling in any form available on the website (career forms: trainee lawyer, permanent lawyer and contact form), you express your express agreement regarding the collection and processing of personal data by the Individual Law Firm Andreea Oana Sersea (name, e-mail address, telephone number, CV information and letter of intent) in order to be contacted regarding your request, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation.

For any information or requests based on the rights of the persons concerned according to the General Regulation on Data Protection, you can address the Law Office at the email address: andreea.sersea@gmail.com.

Information on the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP)
The personal data of the users of the Andreea-Oana Sersea Law Firm sites are retained for a period between 1 and 3 years, the users being informed every time they provide their personal data regarding the exact retention period. who consider that your rights provided in the General Regulation on Data Protection have been violated, you have the possibility to address ANSPDCP by filing a complaint.
The contact details of ANSPDCP are the following:
Address: Bucharest, B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Fax: +40.318.059.602
Website: www.dataprotection.ro
E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro
Phone: + 40.318.059.211 / + 40.318.059.212